THE RESULTS OF 

ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 2020

(if the name is repeated more than once it means the author was awarded for different entries)

This week, each day a new category results!

GOLD MEDAL | BOOK

Alona Shostko (UKR)

GOLD MEDAL | COMICS

Breeze Hu (CHI)

GOLD MEDAL | COMMERCIAL

Hanna Ivanenko (UKR)

GOLD MEDAL | EDITORIAL

Laura Liedo (SPA)

GOLD MEDAL | NEW TALENT (STUDENT)

Jam Dong (USA)

GOLD MEDAL | SELF-PROMOTION

Kyoosang Choi (USA)

MERIT AWARDS | BOOK

Aleksandra Artymowska

Alfredo Cáceres

Andrea Alemanno

Armin Schieb

Chao Ling Tan

Heng Zeng

Jocelyn Kao

Junjie Ma

Manuel Šumberac

Martina Liebig

Oana Mărieș

Pablo Luebert

Pablo Luebert

Paulina Wyrt

Robert Carter

Su Jung Jang

Tania Rex

Teresa Dias Costa

Wanyu Ren

Yevheniia Polosina

Zoe Liu

MERIT AWARDS | COMICS

BARC the dog

Chenyue Yuan

Hanzhang Mao

Mingjing Zhou

An Chen

Xingye Wei

Yiqun Zhou

MERIT AWARDS | COMMERCIAL

Jing Li

Stano Xie

Stano Xie

Laimutė Varkalaitė

Laimute Varkalaitė

Fabio Buonocore

Fabio Buonocore

Lucas León

Mehvish Iqbal

Ane Arzelus

Lily Stock

MERIT AWARDS | EDITORIAL

Adrian Bauer

Andrew Haener

Bea Crespo

Daryna Klochko

Fabio Buonocore

Fabio Buonocore

Flore Deman

Jieyu Deng

Lea Berndorfer

Luigi Olivadoti

Marco Palena

Wing Shan Wong

Yan liu

Yan liu

Yu Zhng

Zhenya Oliinyk

Zhenya Oliinyk 

MERIT AWARDS | Self-Promotion

Adrian Bauer

Amalia Restrepo

Ane Arzelus

Artsy Kiddo

Cheang Heng

Claudia Radvanyi

Daniel Poharyskyi

Dimas MacDonald

Ding Ding

Elena Motiejūnaitė

Eva Munnich

Fabio Buonocore

Hexuan Cai

Inna Ruda

Jennifer Mundy

jiangping Liu

Jie Van Xie

Jing Zhang

Joana Mink

Jolene Liam

Kao Chi-Chun

Kuang-yu Niu

Kyla Tomlinson

Laimutė Varkalaitė

Leva Gvazdaityte

Long Iong Choi

Macho Xie

Manuel Kilger

Mari Kinovych

Masha Foya

Maxim Tsirlin

Michelle Urra

Miguel Manich

Molly Cheang

Noah Pfarr

Pierre-Paul Pariseau

Pin-Hsuan Ku

Qian Ling

Rao Fu

Renee Hao

SebastiÖ Cabot

Sewing Wenqi Feng

Shuya Xiong

Simo Liu

Sophia Ji

Tanveer Sobnack

Taoyu Li

Taylor Bolls

Tzu Shan Huang

Viola Rama

Wang Jiahuan

Wenhao_Huang

Wing Shan Wong

Xue Cao

Ya-Chu Chang

Yan Liu 

Yasi Huang

YenTung_Lee

Yichin Chen

Ying Siu

Yiran Jia

Yiyi Chen

Zhenyi Zheng

Zhiying Chen

Zoe Liu

MERIT AWARDS | NEW TALENT (STUDENT) 

Aline Emily Emilio

Andrew Haener

AnRAn XU 

Ard Su

Chunhua Wang

Daniel Converio

Dansiyu Zhu

Daryna Skulska

Dayang Chen

Elena Galofaro

Elsy Bao

Grace Gu

Haiyue Tan

Hanzhang Mao

Haolun Liu

Huixin Xian

Jam Dong

Jason Chuang

Jason Chuang

Jiachen Yang

Jiatong Liu

Jiazhen Cai

Jie Gao

Karla Ruas

Keren He

Kiran Joan

Lu Chen

Maggie Lin

Man Wu

Marta (Ostraliana) Sales

Martin Kelbl

Mi Ran Cho

Na Lei

Qian Ling

Qian Ling

Shuting Pan

Sibel Balac

Sumi Rho

Wenjing Yang

Winnie Wooo

Wu Siying

Xinyi Liu

Xinyu (Pamela) Chen

Xuan Liu

YaChen Zhou

Yang Yang

Yao Jian

Ye Deng 

Yilin Sun

Yingxi Jin

Yiran Wang

Yu Qiu

Yu Qiu

Yucong Chen

Yuewei Shi

Yuqiao Zheng

Zhao Zhao

Ziwei Shao

Zoe Liu

Zoe Liu

Zuo Wenqi

THE JURY OF 2019 ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 

Andrea D’Aquino (US)

Ryan Garcia (CAN)

Andrea Serio (ITA)

THE RESULTS OF 

ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 2019

(if the name is repeated more than once it means the author was awarded for different entries)

BEST OF THE BEST 

Olga Ptashnik (RUS)

 

GOLD MEDAL | EDITORIAL 

Dani Hernández (SPA)

GOLD MEDAL | BOOK 

Olga Ptashnik (RUS)

GOLD MEDAL | COMICS 

CiCi Suen (UK)

GOLD MEDAL | COMMERCIAL 

Tania Yakunova (UKR)

GOLD MEDAL | SELF-PROMOTION 

Manuel Šumberac (CRO)​

GOLD MEDAL | NEW TALENT(STUDENT) 

Yunong Xie

Jiali Wu (CHI)

MERIT AWARDS | BOOKS 

Frank Daenen

Hanping Wang

Hitomi Sakabe

Jessie Lin

Kuri Huang

Laimute Varkalaite

Llona Partanen

Manasawee Rojanaphan

Paulina Wyrt

Tania Rex

TAOYU LI

Xiyuan Wang

Yiyi Wang

Yunyun Ai

MERIT AWARDS | COMICS 

Florian Biermeier

Hao Hao 

Jelena Senicic

Yimin Qiao 

MERIT AWARDS | EDITORIAL 

Narjes Mohammadi

Myriam Wares

Derik Hobbs

Olivier Heiligers

Xiyuan Wang

Martina Piera

Fabio Buonocore

Ceri Nickson

Xiaojie Liu

Natalia Savinova

Daren Lin

MERIT AWARDS | COMMERCIAL 

Andrey Kokorin

Anna Xenz

Franklin Guevara

Giulia Crivellaro

Jiaqi Zhang

Kuri Huang

Laimutė Varkalaitė

Ming-Husan Lee

Tania Yakunova

Te Hu

YA-CHU CHANG

MERIT AWARDS | NEW TALENT(STUDENT)

Benedetta Fasson

Chenyue Yuan

Cresta Jane Atonna

David Reyes

Doina Axenti

Dora Wang

Elisa Jaramillo

Eva Margon

Fann Chen

Fu Xing

Grace Lanksbury

Haijingchao Su

Haosong Chen

Isabel Dias

Jialei Sun

Jiawen Chen

Katarzyna Olejarczyk

Lea Berndorfer

Liming Zeng

Lingfei Cao

Mingjing Zhou

Nahyoung Jeon

Nan Cao

Pei-Hsin Cho

Phoebe Rothfeld

Sang Lam

Tianran Qu

Tung Ning Huang

Waikwok Choi

Wenpei Li

Xinmei Liu

Xuetong Wang

Yanyin Xu

Youna Kim

Yunong Xie

YunYi Dai

MERIT AWARDS | SELF-PROMOTION 

Amelie Wang

Andrea Alemanno

Cathrin Peterslund

Cheng Nga Sio

Cindy Kang

Daren Lin

Elena Galofaro

Ellen Walker

Fabio Buonocore

Franklin Guevara

Greer Stothers

Haimeng Cao

Hala Swearingen

Heejung Lim

Jia Dong Lin

Julia Veits

Li Zhang

Lisa Winstanley 

Matthew Broerman

Natalie Pudalov

Ora Xu

Peiyin Shih

Pierre-Paul Pariseau

Polina Kuzmina

Po-Shu Wang

Rachael Presky

Ruan Fengya

Ruan Fengya

Sara Stefanini

Sherley Cheung

Siran Liu

Tami Kuo

Tsai-Yi Huang

WENQI FENG

Xinmei Liu

Yaning Wang

Yeonjee Yeo

YINGCHONG TAN

YuanChi Chang

Yu-Ting Cheng

MERIT AWARDS | VIDEO GAMES ART

Tomohiro Yatsubo

2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol SELF-PROMOTION
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol SELF-PROMOTION2.
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol New Talent4
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol New Talent
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol New Talent3
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol New Talent2
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol New Talent5
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol Editorial2
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol Editorial
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol Editorial4
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol Editorial3
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol Editorial5
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol Commercial3
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol Commercial5
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol Commercial4
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol Commercial2
2020 Insta1080x1350-Gol Commercial
Insta1080x1350-Best Comics
Insta1080x1350-Best Comics2
Insta1080x1350-Best Comics3
Insta1080x1350-Best Comics4
Insta1080x1350-Best Comics5
Insta1080x1350-Best Book2
Insta1080x1350-Best Book
Insta1080x1350-Best Book4
Insta1080x1350-Best Book3
2020Text1dT
dog_lines_bestjobever_1540px
2020Text1aT
Lilla Ilust
2020Text 2aT
OlgaPtashnik_winter_imageGREEN
Text 3at
Text1ArtrDirectors

In the 2020 edition we had more than 1550 Illustrations from almost 60 countries from around the world!

NEWS

18-01-2021 The results of our 2020 illustration competition are coming this week, each day a new category!

17/03/2020 OUR 2019 iJUNGLE ILLUSTRATION AWARDS digital annual is now AVAILABLE FOR DOWNLOAD!

17/03/2020 OUR iJUNGLE ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 2020 is OPENED FOR SUBMISSIONS!

Capa-2020iJungleIllustrationAnnual-1.png

DOWNLOAD NOW!

iJUNGLE ILLUSTRATION 

AWARDS 2020 ANNUAL

or read it in ISSUU

Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion7
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion8
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion9
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion1
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion3
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion2
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion4
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion5
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion6
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion.
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion1
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion1
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion1
Insta1080x1350-MERIT New Self-Promotion1
Text1dT
aarp_INSTAandrea
Text 2aT
IL Andrea Serio
Text 3at
RG_ModernCat_Aggression___MAIN_FINAL1
Text1d
Text1aT