© 2018 iJungle Awards.  

  • Facebook Clean
  • White Instagram Icon
THE JURY OF 2019 ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 

Andrea D’Aquino (US)

Ryan Garcia (CAN)

Andrea Serio (ITA)

NEWS

06-01-2019 The results of our 2019 illustration competition are out! More than 1100 illustrations received!

 

05/06/2019 OUR iJUNGLE ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 2019 is OPENED FOR SUBMISSIONS!

2018iJungleAnnual-cover.png

DOWNLOAD NOW!

iJUNGLE ILLUSTRATION 

AWARDS 2018 ANNUAL

or read it in ISSUU

DOWNLOAD NOW!

iJUNGLE GRAPHIC

DESIGN AWARDS

2018 ANNUAL

or read it in ISSUU

DOWNLOAD NOW!

iJUNGLE ILLUSTRATION

AWARDS 2017 ANNUAL

or read it in ISSUU

THE RESULTS OF 

ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 2019

(if the name is repeated more than once it means the author was awarded for different entries)

BEST OF THE BEST 

Olga Ptashnik (RUS)

 

GOLD MEDAL | EDITORIAL 

Dani Hernández (SPA)

GOLD MEDAL | BOOK 

Olga Ptashnik (RUS)

GOLD MEDAL | COMICS 

CiCi Suen (UK)

GOLD MEDAL | COMMERCIAL 

Tania Yakunova (UKR)

GOLD MEDAL | SELF-PROMOTION 

Manuel Šumberac (CRO)​

GOLD MEDAL | NEW TALENT(STUDENT) 

Yunong Xie

Jiali Wu (CHI)

MERIT AWARDS | BOOKS 

Frank Daenen

Hanping Wang

Hitomi Sakabe

Jessie Lin

Kuri Huang

Laimute Varkalaite

Llona Partanen

Manasawee Rojanaphan

Paulina Wyrt

Tania Rex

TAOYU LI

Xiyuan Wang

Yiyi Wang

Yunyun Ai

MERIT AWARDS | COMICS 

Florian Biermeier

Hao Hao 

Jelena Senicic

Yimin Qiao 

MERIT AWARDS | EDITORIAL 

Narjes Mohammadi

Myriam Wares

Derik Hobbs

Olivier Heiligers

Xiyuan Wang

Martina Piera

Fabio Buonocore

Ceri Nickson

Xiaojie Liu

Natalia Savinova

Daren Lin

MERIT AWARDS | COMMERCIAL 

Andrey Kokorin

Anna Xenz

Franklin Guevara

Giulia Crivellaro

Jiaqi Zhang

Kuri Huang

Laimutė Varkalaitė

Ming-Husan Lee

Tania Yakunova

Te Hu

YA-CHU CHANG

MERIT AWARDS | NEW TALENT(STUDENT)

Benedetta Fasson

Chenyue Yuan

Cresta Jane Atonna

David Reyes

Doina Axenti

Dora Wang

Elisa Jaramillo

Eva Margon

Fann Chen

Fu Xing

Grace Lanksbury

Haijingchao Su

Haosong Chen

Isabel Dias

Jialei Sun

Jiawen Chen

Katarzyna Olejarczyk

Lea Berndorfer

Liming Zeng

Lingfei Cao

Mingjing Zhou

Nahyoung Jeon

Nan Cao

Pei-Hsin Cho

Phoebe Rothfeld

Sang Lam

Tianran Qu

Tung Ning Huang

Waikwok Choi

Wenpei Li

Xinmei Liu

Xuetong Wang

Yanyin Xu

Youna Kim

Yunong Xie

YunYi Dai

MERIT AWARDS | SELF-PROMOTION 

Amelie Wang

Andrea Alemanno

Cathrin Peterslund

Cheng Nga Sio

Cindy Kang

Daren Lin

Elena Galofaro

Ellen Walker

Fabio Buonocore

Franklin Guevara

Greer Stothers

Haimeng Cao

Hala Swearingen

Heejung Lim

Jia Dong Lin

Julia Veits

Li Zhang

Lisa Winstanley 

Matthew Broerman

Natalie Pudalov

Ora Xu

Peiyin Shih

Pierre-Paul Pariseau

Polina Kuzmina

Po-Shu Wang

Rachael Presky

Ruan Fengya

Ruan Fengya

Sara Stefanini

Sherley Cheung

Siran Liu

Tami Kuo

Tsai-Yi Huang

WENQI FENG

Xinmei Liu

Yaning Wang

Yeonjee Yeo

YINGCHONG TAN

YuanChi Chang

Yu-Ting Cheng

MERIT AWARDS | VIDEO GAMES ART

Tomohiro Yatsubo

THE JURY OF 2018 ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 

Esteban Millan Pinzón (COL)

Tang Yau Hoong (MAL)

Erick Fletes (US) - Art Director

MERIT AWARDS | BOOK 

Iryna Donska

Lora (Boya) Li

Paulina Wyrt 

Yana Bukler

Wei Fu 

MERIT AWARDS | COMICS 

Carlos Villarreal

Lidan Chen

Tatiana Komarova

THE RESULTS OF 

ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 2018

(if the name is repeated more than once it means the author was awarded for different entries)

BEST OF THE BEST 

Ryan Garcia (CAN)

 

GOLD MEDAL | EDITORIAL 

Ryan Garcia (CAN)

GOLD MEDAL | BOOK 

Lina Kusaite (BEL)

GOLD MEDAL | COMICS 

Jason Chuang (UK)

GOLD MEDAL | COMMERCIAL 

Tania Yakunova (UKR)

GOLD MEDAL | SELF-PROMOTION 

DAVIDE BARONI (ITA)​

GOLD MEDAL | NEW TALENT(STUDENT) 

Kacper Swat (POL)

MERIT AWARDS | EDITORIAL 

Angel Chang

Arad Golan Coll

Chia Ying Lee

Eleonora Simeoni

Elizaveta Vylegzhanina 

Fabio Buonocore

JIN-YI CAI

Yiwei Xu

MERIT AWARDS | COMMERCIAL 

Andreas Pitsillides
Axana Zasorina
HU Yu
Jaye Kang
Shaowen Zhang
Xavier Mula

MERIT AWARDS | NEW TALENT(STUDENT)

Alyssa Dosmann

Anastasia Suvorova

Ben Bueno

Cherlyn Rebultan

Daihonghan Wang

Daniel Castro Maia

Elin Brokenshaw

Felipe Pellisser Albergard

Fran Hu

Haijingchao Su

Jack Tongeman

Jeongin Yoon 

Kahla Watkins

Natsumi Chikayasu

Noam Berger

Omer Porat

Omer Viner

Shacham Rubin

Skye Liu

Zhuoyan Dai

Zuzana Čupová

MERIT AWARDS | SELF-PROMOTION 

Alberto Ribè

Alice Wang

Artsy Kiddo

CADIE CAN LONG

Erika Park

Haoran Hu

Johanna Walderdorff

Kejun Zhao

Kesha Astafyev

Laimutė Varkalaitė

Laura Addari

Liv Wan

Ljubisa Djukic

Manuel Šumberac

Ming-Hsuan Lee

Nicole Lim

Olivia Jorgensen

Qianjiao Ma

Rachael Walsh

Sandra Conejeros Fuentes

Sigal Caspin Segal

Sija Hong 

Szuchun Lin

Tania Yakunova

Valery Kablikhina

Wei Fu

Weijia Feng

Wing Yan Cheung

Xuni Gong

Yu-Ching Chuang

Ziqi Xu 

MERIT AWARDS | VIDEO GAMES ART

Yinghui Meng 

Like our

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

pages to follow some of the design entries!

THE JURY GRAPHIC DESIGN AWARDS 2018

Maurizio Pagnozzi (IT)

Paulus Kristanto (IND)

João Castro/The Royal Studio (POR)

THE RESULTS OF 

GRAPHIC DESIGN AWARDS 2018

(if the name is repeated more than once it means the author was awarded for different entries)

The Jury:
Feifei Ruan (Chi)
Simon Prades (Ger)
Steve Simpson (Uk)

Like our

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

pages to follow some of the illustration entries!

 iJUNGLE ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 2017

GOLD MEDAL | ADVERTISING 

Ximena_Ureta (CHIL)

GOLD MEDAL | BOOK 

Stefan_Canuel (CAN)

GOLD MEDAL | EDITORIAL 

Alma Kamal (USA)

Websites and Apps/Tablet Design 

Rich Prior (USA)

Self-Promotion 

Adrian Bauer (GER)

Irena Prochazkova (CZE REP)

Ossian Mendoza (USA)

Anh Mai (USA)

Anastasia Puzyreva (ITA)

Insu Lee (KOR)

Ela Podermanska (CZE REP)

Yelim Lee (USA)

New Talent (Student) 

Ellie Tse (UK)

Mai Ngo(VIET)

Rachel Kleine (USA)

Robyn Hastings (UK)

Pragun Agarwal (USA)

Barbara Gomes,Ricardo Pereira,Telmo Lopes (POR)

Beatriz Ribeiro,Rita Lopes,Tiago Brito (POR)

Can Long (USA)

Pragun Agarwal (USA)

Huijun Zhu (USA)

Huang Lingxuan (CHI)

Miriam Brack (SWI)

Rita Tu (USA)

TAOYU LI (UK)

Jieyu Deng (USA)

Jieyu Deng (USA)

Jieyu Deng (USA)

Callum Griffith (USA)

Janny Ji (USA)

BEST OF THE BEST 

Ximena Ureta (CHI)

 

GOLD MEDAL | POSTER 

Khosro Ashtari (IRA)

 

GOLD MEDAL | SELF-PROMOTION 

Tiffanie MAZELLIER (FRA)

GOLD MEDAL | NEW TALENT(STUDENT) 

Rose_Zhang (USA)

Huijun_Zhu (USA)

Applied and Print Design 

Artsy Kiddo images  (KOR)

Advertising/Promotion 

Nani Puspasari (AUSTL)

Zihan Chen (USA)

​Branding 

Rich Prior (USA)

Juan Manuel Corredor (USA)

Evgenia Nechaeva (RUS)

Nani Puspasari (AUSTL)

Books 

Lisa WInstanley (SING)

Editorial 

Tsuyoshi Takezawa (JAP)

​Logo/Identity 

Meghan Smith (USA)

Analee Paz (USA)

Analee Paz (USA)

Juan Manuel Corredor (USA)

Packaging 

Hamda ALNuaimi (USA)

Juan Manuel Corredor (USA)

Jacob Powell (USA)

Ximena Ureta (CHIL)

Poster 

Vitaliy Maksimenko (RUS)

Brianna Ivey  (USA)

Brooke Geck  (USA)

Tore Terrasi  (USA)

We Play Design (SWI)

Nani Puspasari (AUS)

Jessica Eldridge - (USA)

We Play Design (SWI)