2018iJungleAnnual-cover.png

DOWNLOAD NOW!

iJUNGLE ILLUSTRATION 

AWARDS 2018 ANNUAL

or read it in ISSUU

DOWNLOAD NOW!

iJUNGLE GRAPHIC

DESIGN AWARDS

2018 ANNUAL

or read it in ISSUU

DOWNLOAD NOW!

iJUNGLE ILLUSTRATION

AWARDS 2017 ANNUAL

or read it in ISSUU

THE JURY OF 2018 ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 

Esteban Millan Pinzón (COL)

Tang Yau Hoong (MAL)

Erick Fletes (US) - Art Director

THE RESULTS OF 

ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 2018

(if the name is repeated more than once it means the author was awarded for different entries)

BEST OF THE BEST 

Ryan Garcia (CAN)

 

GOLD MEDAL | EDITORIAL 

Ryan Garcia (CAN)

GOLD MEDAL | BOOK 

Lina Kusaite (BEL)

GOLD MEDAL | COMICS 

Jason Chuang (UK)

GOLD MEDAL | COMMERCIAL 

Tania Yakunova (UKR)

GOLD MEDAL | SELF-PROMOTION 

DAVIDE BARONI (ITA)​

GOLD MEDAL | NEW TALENT(STUDENT) 

Kacper Swat (POL)

MERIT AWARDS | EDITORIAL 

Angel Chang

Arad Golan Coll

Chia Ying Lee

Eleonora Simeoni

Elizaveta Vylegzhanina 

Fabio Buonocore

JIN-YI CAI

Yiwei Xu

MERIT AWARDS | COMMERCIAL 

Andreas Pitsillides
Axana Zasorina
HU Yu
Jaye Kang
Shaowen Zhang
Xavier Mula

MERIT AWARDS | NEW TALENT(STUDENT)

Alyssa Dosmann

Anastasia Suvorova

Ben Bueno

Cherlyn Rebultan

Daihonghan Wang

Daniel Castro Maia

Elin Brokenshaw

Felipe Pellisser Albergard

Fran Hu

Haijingchao Su

Jack Tongeman

Jeongin Yoon 

Kahla Watkins

Natsumi Chikayasu

Noam Berger

Omer Porat

Omer Viner

Shacham Rubin

Skye Liu

Zhuoyan Dai

Zuzana Čupová

MERIT AWARDS | BOOK 

Iryna Donska

Lora (Boya) Li

Paulina Wyrt 

Yana Bukler

Wei Fu 

MERIT AWARDS | COMICS 

Carlos Villarreal

Lidan Chen

Tatiana Komarova

MERIT AWARDS | SELF-PROMOTION 

Alberto Ribè

Alice Wang

Artsy Kiddo

CADIE CAN LONG

Erika Park

Haoran Hu

Johanna Walderdorff

Kejun Zhao

Kesha Astafyev

Laimutė Varkalaitė

Laura Addari

Liv Wan

Ljubisa Djukic

Manuel Šumberac

Ming-Hsuan Lee

Nicole Lim

Olivia Jorgensen

Qianjiao Ma

Rachael Walsh

Sandra Conejeros Fuentes

Sigal Caspin Segal

Sija Hong 

Szuchun Lin

Tania Yakunova

Valery Kablikhina

Wei Fu

Weijia Feng

Wing Yan Cheung

Xuni Gong

Yu-Ching Chuang

Ziqi Xu 

MERIT AWARDS | VIDEO GAMES ART

Yinghui Meng 

Like our

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

pages to follow some of the design entries!

THE RESULTS OF 

GRAPHIC DESIGN AWARDS 2018

(if the name is repeated more than once it means the author was awarded for different entries)

THE JURY GRAPHIC DESIGN AWARDS 2018

Maurizio Pagnozzi (IT)

Paulus Kristanto (IND)

João Castro/The Royal Studio (POR)

GOLD MEDAL | ADVERTISING 

Ximena_Ureta (CHIL)

GOLD MEDAL | BOOK 

Stefan_Canuel (CAN)

GOLD MEDAL | EDITORIAL 

Alma Kamal (USA)

Websites and Apps/Tablet Design 

Rich Prior (USA)

Self-Promotion 

Adrian Bauer (GER)

Irena Prochazkova (CZE REP)

Ossian Mendoza (USA)

Anh Mai (USA)

Anastasia Puzyreva (ITA)

Insu Lee (KOR)

Ela Podermanska (CZE REP)

Yelim Lee (USA)

New Talent (Student) 

Ellie Tse (UK)

Mai Ngo(VIET)

Rachel Kleine (USA)

Robyn Hastings (UK)

Pragun Agarwal (USA)

Barbara Gomes,Ricardo Pereira,Telmo Lopes (POR)

Beatriz Ribeiro,Rita Lopes,Tiago Brito (POR)

Can Long (USA)

Pragun Agarwal (USA)

Huijun Zhu (USA)

Huang Lingxuan (CHI)

Miriam Brack (SWI)

Rita Tu (USA)

TAOYU LI (UK)

Jieyu Deng (USA)

Jieyu Deng (USA)

Jieyu Deng (USA)

Callum Griffith (USA)

Janny Ji (USA)

BEST OF THE BEST 

Ximena Ureta (CHI)

 

GOLD MEDAL | POSTER 

Khosro Ashtari (IRA)

 

GOLD MEDAL | SELF-PROMOTION 

Tiffanie MAZELLIER (FRA)

GOLD MEDAL | NEW TALENT(STUDENT) 

Rose_Zhang (USA)

Huijun_Zhu (USA)

Applied and Print Design 

Artsy Kiddo images  (KOR)

Advertising/Promotion 

Nani Puspasari (AUSTL)

Zihan Chen (USA)

​Branding 

Rich Prior (USA)

Juan Manuel Corredor (USA)

Evgenia Nechaeva (RUS)

Nani Puspasari (AUSTL)

Books 

Lisa WInstanley (SING)

Editorial 

Tsuyoshi Takezawa (JAP)

​Logo/Identity 

Meghan Smith (USA)

Analee Paz (USA)

Analee Paz (USA)

Juan Manuel Corredor (USA)

Packaging 

Hamda ALNuaimi (USA)

Juan Manuel Corredor (USA)

Jacob Powell (USA)

Ximena Ureta (CHIL)

Poster 

Vitaliy Maksimenko (RUS)

Brianna Ivey  (USA)

Brooke Geck  (USA)

Tore Terrasi  (USA)

We Play Design (SWI)

Nani Puspasari (AUS)

Jessica Eldridge - (USA)

We Play Design (SWI)

Like our

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

pages to follow some of the illustration entries!

 iJUNGLE ILLUSTRATION AWARDS 2017

The Jury:
Feifei Ruan (Chi)
Simon Prades (Ger)
Steve Simpson (Uk)

© 2018 iJungle Awards.  

  • Facebook Clean
  • White Instagram Icon